Imatges de pÓgina
PDF
EPUB

INDICATIVE. Pres. AFF. Fažam, I find.

NEG. Ni Fažaim, I do not find.

INT. Bhfuil me fazail ? do I find ?
PRET. AFF. Fuarar,

} I found.
Fuair me,
Neg. Ni fuaras, &c., I did not find.

Int. A bfuarar ? &c, did I find ?
Fut. AFF. Geabad,

} I will find.
Geaba me,
Neg. Ni fagaim,

Ni fağa me, - INT. An bfuiğead ?

} I will not find.

Un Bruiğead me :} Shall I find.

}

.

SUBJUNCTIVE.
Pres. & Fut. Ma fağam,
AFF. Wa fuiğim,

If I find.
Wa ģeabam,
NEG. Wuna bfuiğim, if I find not.
PRET. AFF. Da bfuigin, if I had found.
Neg.Wuna be go bfuiğin,

go bfaguin,

OPTATIVE.
Pres. & FUT. AFF. Go bfağam

50 bruigin),
Neg. Nar Fajam, may I not find.

brašuin,
bpuigin,
PASSIVE VOICE.

IMPERATIVE.
Fažair, be found.
INFINITIVE. (85.)

} May I find.

PARTICIPLE.

INDICATIVE. Pres. AFF. Fagar me, I am found.

Neg. Niel me le fajail, I am not found.

Int. Bhfuil me le Fažail ? am I found ? Pret. AFF. Fuaras, I was found.

Neg. Ni byuarar, I was not found.

Int. A bfuaras ? was I found.
Fut. AFF. Gheabar, I shall be found

NEG. Ni bfuiğear, I shall not be found.
Int. Un bfagair ? shall I be found.

SUBJUNCTIVE.
PRES. & Fut. Wa fajar,

AFF. Wa fuigear,
PRES. NEG. 2)una bfuigear, if I be not found.
PRES. AFF. Da bfuiğFió, if I were found.

NE“. Wuna be go bfuijfjó, if I were not, &c.

} If I be found.

OPTATIVE.

PRES. & Fut. AFF. Go bfajar, may I be found.

Neg. Nar Fajar, may I not be found. PRES. Bfear liom go bfuiFiO, I wish I were found.

7. Feuc, dearc, no amharc, see. (86)

IMPERATIVE.
Feuc, dearc, no amharc, see.

INFINITIVE.

D'amharc, to see.

PARTICIPLE.
Ag dearcaino, no feacaino,
Az amharc, no Faicrin,

| Seeing.

INDICATIVE.

not see.

PRES. AFF. Cím, I see.

Neg. Ni faicim, I do not see.

Int. A bfaicim ? do I see ?
PRET. AFF. Chonairc me, I saw.
Neg. Ni facas,

I did
Ni faca me,
INT. A bfacas ?

A bfaca me ?
Fut. AFF. Chifead,

ċife me, Fut. Neg. Ni ċifead, &c., I shall not see.

Int. Un bfaicim ? shall I see P

}

} Did I see ? } I shall see.

SUBJUNCTIVE.

PRES. & Fut. Ma cím,

If I
AFF. a faiċim,

Neg. Wuna ċjm, &c., if I do not see.
Pret AFF. Da bfaicfuiñ, if I had seen.
NEG. Puna be go bFaicfuiñ, if I had not, &c.

OPTATIVE.
Pres. & Fur AFF: 50 b faicim, may I see.

Neg. Nar faicim, may I not see.
Pret. Bream liom go braicfuis, I wish I had seen.

PASSIVE VOICE.

IMPERATIVE.
Feućtar, no citear, be seen.

INFINITIVE. (87)

PARTICIPLE.

INDICATIVE.

Pres. Afr. Faicear,
ciar,

I am seen.
citear,
Neg. Niel me le faicrin, I am not seen.
Int. An bfaicear me!

Am I
bfuil me le faicsin

? PRET. AFF. Do pacar, I was seen.

Neg. Ni facar, I was not seen.

Int. Un bfacas ? was I seen.
Fur. AFF. Faicear, I shall be seen.

Neg. Ni faicear, I shall not be seen.
Int. A bfaicear ? shall I be seen.

SUBJUNCTIVE.
Pres & Fut. Wa ċitear,

If I be seen.
AFF. Wa faicear,

Neg. Wuna citear, &c. if I be not seen.
PRET. AFF. Da bfaicfió, if I were seen.
Neg. Wuna be go bfajcfió, if I were not seen.

OPTATIVE.
Pres. & Fut. AFF. Go bfaicfiar, may I be seen.

Neg. Nar faicfiar, may l not be seen.

PRET. Bfear liom go bF4CFIÓ, I wish I may, &c.

[merged small][merged small][merged small][merged small][merged small][merged small][merged small][ocr errors][merged small][merged small][merged small][merged small][merged small]

PRES, & Fut. Aff. Wa čluinim, if I hear.

Neg. Wuna gcluinim, if I do not hear. PRET. AFF. Da gcluinfin, if I had heard.

Neg. Wuna be go gcluinfin, if I had, &c.

OPTATIVE.

Pres. & Fut. AFF. Go gcluinim, may I hear.

Neg. Nar ċluinim, may I not hear. Prer. Bfearr liom go gcluinfiñ, I wish I may hear. .

PASSIVE VOICE.

IMPERATIVE.

Cluintear, be heard.

INFINITIVE.

Do, or a beje cluinte, to be heard.

PARTICIPLE.

[ocr errors]

Cluinte, heard.

INDICATIVE. PRES. AFF. Cluingear, I am heard.

Neg. Ni ċluintear, I am not heard.

Int. A gcluintear ? am I heard ? Pret. AFF. Chualar, I was heard.

Neg. Njar cualas ? I was not heard.

Int. Nar cualas ? was I heard. FUT. AFF. Cluinfear, I shall be heard.

Neg. Ni čluinfear, I shall not be heard. - Int. U gcluinfear? shall I be heard ?

SUBJUNCTIVE. PRES. & Fut. Wá člujnear,

AFF. má čluingear,

NEG. Wuna gcluinear, &c., if I be not, &c.
PRET. AFF. Da gcluinfió, if I be heard.
Neg. Wuna be go gcluinfio, if I be not, &c.

OPTATIVE.
PRES. & Fut. Go gcluinear,

AFF. gcluintear,
Neg. Nar cluinear,

} If I be heard.

Nan cluntean, } May I not be heard.

Pret. Bream liom go gcluinfio, I wish I had, &c.

ADVERB.
ADVERBS ARE USED TO DENOTE,
Time ; as.

Feaso4, henceforth.
Anoir, now.

Sjor, perpetually. Arir, again.

Uñan, seldom.
Arjan, riam, ever.

Place.
Acojoċe, ever.
Fór, yet.

Suas, upwards.
Rome, before.

Sjor, downwards. 30 dů, Until.

Abor, on this side. 50 nuige,

Thall, on the other side.

}

« AnteriorContinua »