A LIST of the ENCOURAGERS of this WORK.
HE Rev. Mr William Arnot minister of the
Mr James Bridgeton weaver William Bitt weaver, Laffwade
The Rev. Mr. James Allice minifter of the gofpel, The Rev Mr Robert Cunningham of Bowerhouses, Paifley
Mr David Auld merchant, Falkirk John Allan tenant, Paradykes Thomas Allan innkeeper, Middleton William Allan wright, Park John Alfton farmer, Garenhaugh Adam Aitken tenant, Loanhead Thomas Aitken mafon, Canderfide James Auchinleck tenant, Waterfide: Andrew Ainflie wright, Crofscaufey James Anderfon, Carnwath patisa James Anderfon, Craigie parish
minifter of the gospel at Eaftbarns
The Rev Mr John Courtafs minifter of the gospel
The Rev. Mr George Coventrie minifter of the gospel at Stitchel
The Rev. Mr John Cuthbertson minister of the gofpel in Middle Octoiara, Pensylvania
The Rev. Mr. Daniel Cock minister of the gospel, Craufurd dikes
Mr. Robert Campbell preacher of the gospel
Mr Robert Clydefdale watch-maker, Edinburgh James Carmichael merchant, Glafgow William Caddle merchant, Preftonpans James Currie school-mafter, Greenend Robert Currie merchant, Edinburgh John Curtie, Grangelone
John Currie barber, Water-of-Leith William Cumming tenant, Broadridgefield James Craig, tenant
John Clarkfon clerk, Hails-quarry John Cameron fchool mafter, Carnwath Adam Cubie potter, Prestonpans Patrick Cubie weaver there Charles Chryftie watchman there James Cornfoot, Leith-mills
George Cleghorn fhoe maker, Bridgholna Robert Cuthbertfon, Dreghorn parifh John Culbert herd, Wamphray parish John Charters weaver, Cogrie
James Charters chapman, Moffat
James Cowper diftiller, Erskine parish
Hugh Chalmers weaver, Melviln-mill
John Crawfoord coal-hewer, Laffwade parifa. Laurence Cunningham, Newmilns
John Crosbie weaver, Woodend
James Crofbie weaver, Durrifdeer-mila
Robert Craw mafon, Whittingham
William Caldwell fervant, Dankeith
James Cairncrofs, Preftonpans
The Rev. Mr Alexander Dick minifter of the gofpel at Aberdeen
Mr William Dundafs taylor, London William Dickfon dyer, Edinburgh John Dickfon tenant, Poneil William Dickfon wright, Stobo George Dickfon, Laffwade parish
William Dick upholsterer, Edinburgh
Thomas Downie tenant, Bridge-end of Goodie John Dods tenant, Burntshield a
The Rev. Mr. John Gray minifter of the gospel, Cambufnethan
Mr John Gray preacher of the gospel
Hugh Graham tenant Ploughland James Graham tenant, Welter-caufeyend James Gowans tenant, Rickerton
James Greenfhields tenant, Scrogtonhead William Greenfhields there
John Greenfields, Weft Scrogtonhead John Greenfhields, Eaft Scrogtonhead John Greenfields, Redinghoufe Alexander Gray tenant, Elginbaugh Alexander Gilvray fchool-mafter, Leith
William Glafs merchant, Nether Craigow David Grierfon, Preftonpans
William Gentle there
John Gillies weaver, Glasgow
James Gib, Cambusnetban
Robert Greg workman, Gilmerton
John Gilmour weaver, Links of Kirkcaldy
Samuel Grier taylor, Monnihive. John Glen merchant, Kilmacolm Robert Gemmi! weaver, Boughthill
George Gray taylor, Laffwade.
'Thomas Goldie, Melviln-mila.
John Gifford, Boghead
Mr Thomas Gilchrift weaver, Pather" James Gilchrift wood cutter, Dalferf parifa John Grieve, Prestonpans H
The Rev. Mr David Horn minifler of the gospel,, Cambufnethan
The Rev. Mr William Huton minifter of the gofpel Dalkeith
The Rev. Mr. James Hall minifter of the gospel, Edinburgh.
The Rev. Mr. Archibald Hall minifter of the gofpel, London
Mr William Hall preacher of the gospel John Halden upholsterer, Edinburgh John Hutchifon ftudent of phyfic there William Henderfon printer, there Andrew Henderson, there William Henderson porter there William Henderson, Pieftonpans John Haftie painter, Potterrow James Haftie tanner, Portfburgh John Haftie, Inglefton
John Hamilton tenant, Calderhead William Hamilton tenant, Mandflie
William Hamilton in Wefton, Lefmahegow par, James Hamilton, Prestonpans
John Hamilton farmer, Netherton Alexander Harper tenant, Auchincorth James Houston tenant, Auchinbanzie John Haddow tenant, Longfoot
Thomas Home brick-maker, St Andrews Alexander Hope mafon, Kelfo
John Horn wright, Calton of Edinburgh · John Hogg wright, Loanhead George Halliday weaver, Redington William Halliday weaver, Parkend Alexander Hutchifon wright, Kelrigs John Hutchison, Dalkeith ** James Hendry tenant, Kerfewell
Jonn Henry in Cockerbank, Wamphray Thomas Hall miner, Laffwade Campbell Howifon taylor there John Horfeburgh, Newland parish John Hamilton mafon, windy-edge James Hunter in Longmire Thomas Hunter, Prestonpans
Mrs Mary Heath, London
Dorothy Hewit, there
The Rev. Mr John Jamiefon minifter of the gospel,
The Rev. Mr William Martin minister of the gofpel, Kelswatet, Ireland
The Rev. Mr Andrew Moir minifter of the gospel, Selkirk
The Rev. Mr James Mitchel minister of the gofpel, Balfron
Mr James Meickle furgeon, Carnwath
John Mofman ftudent of philofophy, Edin. George More ftudent of philofophy there James M Cliefh book-binder there William M'Neil wright, Loanhead John M Glafhan fmith, Leith
Walter M'Claren paper-maker, Loanhead Robert M'Call fhoe-maker, Durrisdeer James McKinlay, Gatefide
James M Quat, Woodhouse
William Morrifon merchant, Portglasgow John Miller tenant, Waterfide John Mather mafon, Hails quarry Robert Moffat wright, Toritlee William Moffat, Wamphray parish Robert Martin mafon, Balbirnie George Martin weaver, Linton parish David Morton, Whitehouse William Morton, Prestonpans James Melrofe taylor, Laffwade Adam Mathifon gardener, Binns John Muir mason, Strathaven James Muir fmith, Rickerton parish James Muir, Newland parish
Alexander Muirhead, Crineldyke
James Marshall fhoe-maker, Calton of Edin.
Thomas Marfhall miller, Milholm
John Murray chalker, Laffwade
John Murray quarrier, Croffcaufey Andrew Murray, Prestonpans
William Miln fhoe-maker, Calton of Edin. Robert Miln flax dreffer, Caufeyside John Mennons, Prestonpans John Mitchell, Greenend John Mitchell, Cogrie
Benjamin Mundale, Thornhill Charles Mackie mafon, Clothhouse John Muck fmelter, Leadhills William Miller tenant, Blackhill
The Rev. Mr William Oliver minister of the gospel,
Mr James Orr of Midhoufe, Lochwinnoch Robert Ofburn tenant, Muirkirk parish William Orr chapman
1 he Rev. Mr John Patifon minifter of the gospel, Bristow, Edinburgh
Mr William Pagan merchant, Glasgow James Pringle, London
John Paterfon merchant, Edinburgh
James Paterfon taylor there
william Paterfon clock-maker, Goukthraple James Paterfon merchant, Carnwath Thomas Paterfon taylor, Weftmiln James Paterfon, Newland parish John Purfel wheelwright, Dalkeith Hugh Paton tenant, Rickarton parish Thomas Paton tenant, Finnick parish Henry Paton cooper, Leith James Pringle wright, Preftonpans Robert Phinn clothier, Edinburgh Alexander Pennycuick mason
William Penny weaver, Calton of Glasgow John Penman, Linton parish
william Pierce, Monksfoot.
Helen Paton, Crosfoord
Mr John Reaburn, Přeftonpans
William Reikie candle-maker, Kinghora Andrew Ramfay gardener, Currie Archibald Rogerfon miner, Wanlockhead James Ritchie chapinan, Dalry
The Rev. Mr John Smith minister of the gospel, Dunfermline
The Rev. Mr Robert Shirra minifter of the gospel, Kirkcaldy
The Rev. M John Swanston minister of the gofpel, Kiarofs
The Rev. Mr Alexander Shanks minifter of the gofpel, Jedburgh
Mr David Scot book-binder, Montrofe, 12 copies John Scot frudent of philofophy, Newland parish Thomas Steel furgeon, Barrowmoorhead William Smith printer, Glafgow
John Smith weaver, Pather Francis Smith, London
Robert Scot Merchant, Edinburgh John Samuel clerk there John Somerville tenant, Heninghead John Somerville, Burnhead William Somerville tenant, Leith-head William Stephen tenant, Crookedholm James Simplon wheel wright, Leith Daniel Simpfon fchoolmaster, Carnwath Andrew Steavert taylor, Ploughland James Stewart miller, Water of Leith William Stewart, Laffwade
Adam Stewart, Auchincorth James Stone'weaver, Crofscaufey William Sadler miner, Wanlockhead Walter Smart fhoemaker there William Smith wright, Pieftonpans James Smith, Greenend
James Scot, Douglas George Scot, Prestonpans Andrew Shaw, parish of Craigie James Sawers, parish of Rickarton John Surly weaver, Stonhouse John Steel baker, Crawfoordyke Thomas Symington, Monksfoot
Alexander Stevenfon paper-maker, Laffwade William Smeal, Newland parish
William Smellie merchant, Overton
Alexander Shepherd junior mafon, Dunfe Thomas Shelby potter, Preftonpans John Sinclair taylor, Laffwade
Jean Stocks Kinghorn
The Rev. Mr David Telfer minifter of the gospel,
The Rev. Mr John Thorburn minister of the gofpel, Sandhills
Mr James Telfer of Whinbush, Biggar parish Walter Tough flaymaker, Edinburgh
Mr Alexander Wood teacher of mathematics, Leith William Wood tenant, Auchiatyber William Wood, Preftonpans- John Weir tenant, Overton John Wild tobacconist, Edinburgh John Wyld, Whitehouse toll Gavin Watt tenant, Dykehead Robert Wilfon, Broadlieholm John Wilfon tenant, Houfetounhead John Wilfon, Preftonpans John Wilfon, Craigie parish John Wilfon, Weft Scrogtonhead John Wilfon mason, Weston James Wilfon glazier, Douglas William Whitehill tenant, Douglas David Waldie ftay-maker, Dunfe Archibald Williamfon miner, Leadhills John Watt weaver, Water of Leith John Waddle, Prestonpans William Whytt brewer there George Whytt, Newland parish
William Wauch weaver, Lochmaben James Wells cooper there
John Wotherspoon, Westmila
James Whylie weaver, Calton of Glasgow James Wallace, Erkneyhill Hugh Weir, Eaftfidewood
Mr James Young bookfeller, Dunfe James Young mafon, Spindle foord Adam Young carrier, Gallowfhiels George Young wright, Nottrough James Young farmer, Greenhead Michael Yorfton paper-maker, Loanhead Mrs Margery Young, Tweedmouth
« AnteriorContinua » |