Imatges de pàgina
PDF
EPUB
[blocks in formation]

Do, or a beit beirta, to be given, or brought..

PARTICIPLE.

Bearta, given, or brought. (80)

INDICATIVE.

Pres. Aff. Beartar me, I am given, &c.
Neg. Niel me ga mo breit, ? I am not given.

Niel me ga mo tabairt,
Int. Bhfuil me ga mo breit??

am I not given?
Bhfuil me ga mo'tabairt: S.
Pret. Aff. Do tugad, I was given.

Neg. Niar tugad, I was not given.
Int. Nar tugad, was I given?

[ocr errors]

Fut. Aff. Beartar, ? I shall be given.

.
Neg. Ni beartar, ? I shall not be given.

Ni tugar,
Int. An mbeartar??shall I be given?
A dtugar?

shal

SUBJUNCTIVE.

Pres. & Fut. Aff. Ma tugar; }if I be given.

,

[ocr errors][merged small][ocr errors]

Pres. & Fut. Neg. Muna dtugar,
Muna dtiobrar, if I be not, &c.

( Muna beartar, Pret. Aff. Da dtugfaoid,

Da dtiobarfaoid, if I were given.

Da mbearfaoid,
Neg. Muna he go dtugfaoid, , Lif I were

Muna be go mbearfaoid, S not, &c.

OPTATIVE.

Pres. & Fut. Aff. Go dtugar, . ?may I be given.

Go mbeartar,
Neg. Nar tugar,
Nar beartar, S

m Pret. Bfearr liom go dtugfaoid,

Bfearr liom go dtiobarfaoid, I wish, &
Bfearr liom go mbearfaoid,

may I not, &c.

4. Tarr, Come. (81)

IMPERATIVE.

Tarr, come.

INFINITIVE.

Do, or a teacht, to come.

PARTICIPLE.

Ag teacht, coming

INDICATIVE.
Pres. Aff. Tigim, I come.

Neg. Ni tigim, I do not come.
Int. A dtigim? do I come?

Pret.

[ocr errors]
[ocr errors]

Pret. Aff. taingeas,

I came.
tainic me,
Neg. Niar taingeas, &c. I did not, &c.

Imt. A dtaingeas? &c. did I come?
Fut. Aff. Tiocfad,

Tiocfarme; }}I will come.

Neg. Ni tigim, I will not come.
Int. A dtiocfad? ]
A dtiocfa me:}

}shall

shall I come?

SUBJUNCTIVE.
Pres. & Fut. Aff. Ma tigim, if I come.

Neg. Muna dtigim, if I do not come.
Pret. Aff. Da dtiocfuinn, if I had come.
Neg. Muna be go dtiocfuinn, if I had not
Muna be go dtainic, S come. (82)

OPTATIVE.
Pres. & Fut. Aff. Go dtiocfam, may I come.

Neg. Nar 'tigim, may I not come.
Pret. Bfearr liom go dtiocfuinn, I wish I had, &c.

[merged small][merged small][merged small][merged small][merged small][merged small][merged small][merged small][ocr errors][merged small]

Pres. Neg. Ni teadam, I do not go.

Int. Bhfuil me ag dul? do I go?

Pret. Aff. Chuadas,

I went.
Chuaid me,
Neg. Ni deacas, I did not go.

Ni deaca me,
Int. A dteacas ? did I go?
Fut. Aff. Racad, ?I will
Rača me, I

go:
Neg. Ni teadam, I will not go.
Int. An racad?

shall I go?
An raća me:{shall

SUBJUNCTIVE,

Pres. & Fut. Ma teadon if I go

Neg. Muna olteadam, } if I do not go.

Pret. Af. Da račfuinn, if I had gone.

Neg. Muna be so mafaias, } if Ihad not gone.

OPTATIVE.

Pres. & Fut. Go dteadam, {may Is
Aff.
Go racam,

I go.
Neg. Nar teadam, may I not go.
Pret. Bfearr liom go ndeacuinn, ? I wish I had

Bfearr liom go račfuinn,' gone.

6. Fagh, 6. Fagh, find. (84)

ACTIVE VOICE.

IMPERATIVE.

Fagh, find,

INFINITIVE.

D'fagai), to find.'

PARTICIPLE.

Ag fagail, finding.

INDICATIVE.

[ocr errors]

Pres. Aff. Fagaim, I find.

Neg. Ni 'fagaim, I do not find.

Int. Bhfuil me fagail? do I find?
Pret. Aff. Fuaras,

Fuar me,
Neg. Ni fuaras, &c. I did not find.

Int. A bfuaras? &c. did I find ?
Fut. Aff. Geabad, I will find.

Geaba me,
· Neg. Ni fagaim,

I will not find.
Ni 'faġa me,
Int. An bfuiğead?

bfuiğead me?

[ocr errors]
[ocr errors]

had

SUBJUNCTIVE.

[ocr errors]
[ocr errors]

Pres. & Fut. Ma fağam,
Aff. Ma fuiğim, if I find.

Ma ġeabam,
Neg. Muna bfuiğim, if I find not.
Pret. Aff. Da bfuiğinn, if I had found.

[ocr errors][merged small][ocr errors]
« AnteriorContinua »