Imatges de pÓgina
PDF
EPUB
[blocks in formation]

Do, or a beït beirta, to be given, or brought.

PARTICIPLE.

Bearta, given, or brought. (80)

INDICATIVE.

Pres. Aff. Beartar me, I am given, &c.
Neg. Niel me ga mo breit,
Niel me ga mo tabairt

, }I am not given. Int. Bhfuil me ga mo breit?

Bhfuil me ga mo'tabairt am I not given? Pret. Aff. Do tugad, I was given.

Neg. Niar tugad, I was not given.
Int. Nar tugad, was I giren?

Fut. Aff. Beartar, ? I shall be given.

. Neg. Ni beartar

, I shall not be given. Int. An mbeartar? shall I be given ?

dtugar

SUBJUNCTIV F..

Pres. & Fut. Aff. Ma tuigara. if I be given.

[blocks in formation]

Pres. & Fut. Neg. Muna dtugar,

Muna dtiobrar, if I be not, &c.
Muna beartar,

Pret. Aff. Da dtugfaoid,

Da dtiobarfaoid, if I were given.

Da mbearfaoid,
Neg. Muna be go dtugfaoid,

Muna be go dtiobarfaoid, (if I were
Muna be go mbearfaoid,

not, &c.

OPTATIVE.

may I not, &c.

Pres. & Fut. Aff. Go dtugar,

may I be given. Go mbeartar, Neg. Nar tugar,

Nar beartar,
Pret. Bfearr liom go dtugfaoid,

Bfearr liom go dtiobarfaoid, I wish, &c.
Bfearr liom go mbearfaoid,

[merged small][ocr errors][merged small][ocr errors][merged small][merged small][merged small][merged small][merged small][merged small]

Pres. Aff. Tigim, I come.

Neg. Ni tigim, I do not come.
Int. A dtigim? do I come?

Pret.

Pret. Aff

. taingeas, e. }I came.
Neg. Niar taingeas, &c. I did not, &c.

Imt. A dtaingeas ? &c. did I come?
Fut. Aff. Tiocfalme, } I will come.

Neg. Ni tigim, I will not come.
Int. A dtiocfad?

shall
A dtiocfa

SUBJUNCTIVE.

Pres. & Fut. Aff. Ma tigim, if I come.

Neg. Muna dtigim, if I do not come. Pret. Aff. Da dtiocfuinn, if I had come. Neg. Muna be go dtiocfuinn, ? if I had not

Muna be go dtainic, S come. (82)

OPTATIVE.

Pres. & Fut. Aff. Go dtiocfam, may I come.

Neg. Nar tigim, may I not come. Pret. Bfearr liom go dtiocfuinn, I wish I had, &c.

[merged small][merged small][merged small][merged small][merged small][ocr errors][merged small][merged small]

Pres. Neg. Ni teadam, I do not go.

Int. Bhfuil me ag dul? do I go?

Pret. Aff. Chuadas,

I went.
Chuaid me,
. ,

I did not go.
Ni deaca me,
Int. A dteaċas? did I go?

I
Rača ine,
Neg. Ni teadam, I will not go.
Int. An racad?

An raca me?

SUBJUNCTIVE.

Pres. & Fut. Ma teadun,, }if I go.

Neg. Muna dteadam, if I do not go.

Pret. Aff. Da račfuinn, if I had gone.
Neg. Muna be go ndeacas

, ?if I had not gone. Muna be go racfuinn, S

OPTATIVE.

Pres. & Fut. Go dteadam, ?may I go.

Aff.

Go racan,

Neg. Nar 'teadam, may I not go..
Pret. Bfearr liom go ndeacuinn, I wish I had

Bfearr liom go račfuinn, 3 gone.

6. Fagh,

[ocr errors][merged small][merged small][merged small][merged small][merged small][merged small][merged small][merged small][merged small]

Pres. Aff. Fagaim, I find.

Neg. Ni 'fagaim, I do not find.
Int. Bhfuil me fagail? do I find?

Pret. Aff. Fuaras,

I found.
Fuar me,
Neg. Ni fuaras, &c. I did not find.

Int. A bfuaras ? &c. did I find?
Fut. Aff. Geabad, I will find.

Geaba me, S
Neg. Ni fagaim,

I will not find.
Ni faġa me,
Int. An bfuiğead? shall I find?

An bfuiğead me?

SUBJUNCTIVE.

[ocr errors]

Pres. & Fut. Ma fağam,
Aft Ma fuiğim, if I find.

Ma geabam,
Neg. Muna bfuiğim, if I find not.
Pret. Aff. Da bfuiğinn, if I had found.

Pret

« AnteriorContinua »