Imatges de pÓgina
PDF
EPUB

Pret. Neg. Muna be go bifuiginn; }if I had, &c.

,

OPTATIVE.

Pres. & Fut. Aff. Go bfağam, ?may I find.

Go bfuiğim, Neg. Nar 'fagam, may I not find. Pret. Bfearr liom go bfaguinn, } I wish I had, &c.

Bfearr liom go bfuiguinn,

PASSIVE VOICE.

IMPERATIVE.

Faġair, be found.
INFINITIVE. (85)

PARTICIPLE.

INDICATIVE.

Pret. Aff. Fagar me, I am found.

Neg. Niel me le fagail, I am not found.

Int. Bhfuil me le fagail? am I found? Pret. Aff. Fuaras, I was found.

Neg. Ni bfuaras, I was not found.

Int. A bfuaras ? was I 'found?
Fut. Aff. Gheabar, I shall be found.

Neg. Ni bfuigear, I shall not be found.
Int. An bfagair? shall I be found?

SUBJUNCTIVE.

Pres. & Fut. Ma fagar,

Aff. Ma fuigear,

}

if I be found.

Pres.

Pres. Neg. Muna bfuigear, if I be not found.
Pret. Aff. Da bfuiğfid, if I were found.

Neg. Muna be 'go bfuigfid, if I were not, &c.

OPTATIVE.

Pres. & Fut. Aff. Go bfaġar, may I be found.

Neg. Nar fagar, may I not be found.
Pret, Bfearr liom go bfuiğfid, I wish I were found.

7. Feuc, dearc, no amharc, See. (86)

[merged small][merged small][merged small][merged small][ocr errors][merged small][merged small]

Ag dearcaint, no feacaint, ?
Ag amharc, no faicsin,

seeing

INDICATIVE.

Pres. Aff. Cim, I see.

Neg. Ni faicim, I do not see.
Int. A bfaicim? do I see?

Pret. Aff. Chonnairc me, I saw.
Neg. Ni 'facàs,

I did not see.
Ni faca me, I
Int. A bfacas ?

did I see?
A bfaca me?

Fut. Afr. Chifeae, shall see.

[ocr errors][merged small]

Fut. Neg. Ni cifead, &c. I shall not see.

Int. An bfaicim? shall I see?

SUBJUNCTIVE.

Pres. & Fut. Ma čim; } if I see.
Af.

, S
Neg. Muna cim, &c. if I do not see.
Pret, Aff. Da bfaicfuinn, if I had seen.

Neg. Muna be go bfaicfuinn, if I had not, &c.

OPTATIVE.
Pres. & Fut. Aff. Go bfaiçim, may I see.

Neg. Nar faicim, may I not see.
Pret. Bfearr liom go bfaicfuinn, I wish I had seen.

PASSIVE VOICE.

IMPERATIVE.

Feuċtar, no citear, be seen.

INFINITIVE. (87)

PARTICIPLE.

INDICATIVE.

Pres. Aff, Faicear,
ciar,

I am seen.
citear,
Neg. Niel me le faicsin, I am not seen.
Int. An bfaicear me?

bfuil me le faicsin? jam I seen? Pret, Aff, Do facas, I was seen.

Neg. Ni facas, I was not scen.
Int. An bfacas? was I seen?

Fut.

Fut. Aff. Faicear, I shall be seen.

Neg. Ni 'faicear, I shall not be seen,
Int. A bfaicear? shall I be seen?

SUBJUNCTIVE.

Pres. & Fut. Ma cîtear, ?

seen.
Aff. '

Neg. Muna citear, &c. if I be not seen.
Pret. Aff. Da bfaicfid, if I were seen.

Neg. Muna be go bfaicfid, if I were not seen.

OPTATIVE.

Pres. & Fut. Aff. Go bfaicfiar, may I be seen.

Neg. Nar 'faicfiar, may I not be seen. Pret. Bfearr liom go bfaicfid, I wish I may, &c.

[merged small][ocr errors][merged small][merged small][merged small][merged small][merged small][merged small][merged small][merged small]

Pres, Aff. Cluinim, I hear.

Neg. Ni čluinim, I do not hear.
Int. A gcluinim? do I hear?

[merged small][merged small][ocr errors]

Pret. Aff. Chualas, ?I heard.

Chuala me, s
Neg. Ni čualas,

I did not hear.
Ni cuala me,
Int. A gcualas?

A gcuala me?}did I hear?

Fut. Aff. Cluinfeasie

, I will hear.

Neg. Ni čluinfead, &c. I will not hear.
Int. A gcluinfead? &c. shall I hear.

SUBJUNCTIVE.

Pres. & Fut. Aff. Ma cluinim, if I hear.

Neg. Muna gcluinim, if I do not hear. Pret. Aff

. Da gcluinfinn, if I had heard. Neg. Muna be go gcluinfinn, if I had, &c.

OPTATIVE.

Pres. & Fut. Aff. Go gcluinim, may I hear.

Neg. Nar cluinim, may I not hear. Pret. Bfearr liom go gcluinfinn, I wish I may hear.

PASSIVE VOICE.

IMPERATIVE.

Cluintear, be heard.

INFINITIVE.

Do, or a beït cluinte, to be heard.

PARTICIPLE.

Cluinte, heard.

INDICATIVE.

Pres. Aff. Cluintear, I am heard.

Neg. Ni čluintear, I am not heard.
Int. A gcluintear? am I heard?

Pret.

« AnteriorContinua »